President’s Cup Winners

2020
(A) Roberto Caicedo
(B) Spencer Davis

2019
(A) Mike Markovitz
(B) Tom Smith

2018
(A) Bob Giannaris
(B) Johnny Watson

2017
(A) Dom Nigro
(B) Rex Booher

2016
(A) Frank Havens
(B) Ron Anuskiewicz

2015
(A) Bob Gagliano
(B) Paul Macedo

2014
(A) Bob Giannaris
(B) Jeff Owens

2013
(A) Henry Valdez
(B) Joe Zesbaugh

2012
(A) Ernie Garcia
(B) Bob Anuskiewicz

2011
(A) Steve Campbell
(B) Chuck St. Laurent

2010
(A) Ernie Garcia
(B) Jim Flynn

2009
(A) Dick Fisher
(B) Eddie Betanzos

2008
(A) John Dunn
(B) Don Rohan

2007
(A) Joe Sandzimier
(B) Jim Flynn

2006
(A) Greg Gazda
(B) Peter Wolf

2005
(A) Joe Sandzimier
(B) Luis Robles

2004
(A) Greg Gazda
(B) Bill Schaible

2003
(A) Jack Pubentz
(B) Bill Dishon

2002
(A) Ron Wasikowski
(B) Bruce Starr

2001
(A) Bill Price
(B) Bill Montgomery

2000 – Luis Robles

1999 – Wade Collier

1998 – Will Cylke

1997 – Frank Berry

1996 – Tom Domville

1995 – Ronald Ramsey

1994 – John Tudor

1992-93 – Roy Williams

RANCHO BERNARDO INN MEN’S GOLF CLUB

BOARD OF DIRECTORS – 2021


 

OFFICERS

President         Tom Dubuque

Vice President      Norm Blades

Secretary          Tom Smith

Treasurer          John Kersey

 

COMMITTEES

Tournament Directors =    Joe Walkington (Chair), Tom Smith

 Jerry Canning, Tom Smith, Tom Christopher, Darryl Medders, Norm Blades, Johnny Goebel, Spencer Davis, Roger Smith

 

Handicaps =   Darryl Medders, Roger Smith

 

       Membership =  Jerry Canning(Chair), Spencer Davis

 

          Special Events / SCGA Delegate =   Tom Dubuque

 

Web-Site =   Tom Christopher (Chair), Johnny Goebel

 

Rules Committee =   Joe Walkington (Chair)

 

Board Nominations =   Tom Dubuque (Chair)

 

Past Presidents

2020
Greg Gattuso/Tom Christopher

2019
Tom Connolly

2018
John Kersey

2017
Dick Faxon

2016
Jack McGuire

2015
Dick Jeffreys

2014
Jerry Canning

2013
Allan Casper

2012
Pete Smart

2011
Steve Campbell

2010
Dick Fisher

2009
Mike Freeman

2008
Delbert Ritchhart

2005-07
John Krasowski

2004
Tom Domville

2002-03
De Ellett

2001
De Ellett
Charlie Childers

2000
Dean Cooksy

1998-99
Bob Joyce

1997
Bill Montgomery

1996
Dean O’Keefe

1995
Ed Tworuk

1993-94
Fred Santo-Tomas

1992
Gerry Rosler, Ray Horn

1991
Bob Dinham

1990
Jack Baker

1989
Bill Kelso

1988
Paul Sherwood

1987
Bob Strother

1986
Ed Hewett

1985
Ed Reynolds

1984
Ken Johnson

1983
Gene Craven

1982
Ralph Johnson

1980-81
Jim Ogden

1978-79
Don Large

1977
Don Clark

1976
John Drew

1975
Jim Skill

1974
Ed Davis

1973
Max Fletcher

1972
Ralph Pagenkopp

1971
Ted Duffield

1970
Doug McCoy

1969
Arnold Tichnor

1968
Walter Jameson

1967
Miller Redfield

1966
Hal Davee

1964-65
Stu Hunt

1963
Bryan Moss